Welcome to World of IPTV

The most popular IPTV Communiy.


To get write permissions (open threads, make some post) you have to upgrade your account (12 Euro annual fee) after registration.
As basic registered member you have read only permissions.


 Please Note! 
This is not a VIP membership and does not replace the use of credits !
This only serves to be able to use the forum fully with write permissions as a basic member!

Forum Rules

Our Community Rules.
So that nobody can say, "I didn't know"

Donate us

Help us to keep the community up to date with a small donation

Account Upgrade

Upgrade your account and get full post permissions!

XTREAM UI v2.O (mody by TEKO)

boxcabo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 23, 2019
Messages
126
Likes
42
Points
39
Location
Portugal
Hi TEKO,

Congrats on your excelent work.
I think you have forgot to add a very important option on the setting menu: HTTPS
 

TEKO

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 3, 2019
Messages
39
Likes
641
Points
94
Location
brasil
can you make resseler restart stream

in api.php admin folder stop this //

// if ((!$rPermissions["is_admin"]) OR (!hasPermissions("adv", "edit_stream"))) { echo json_encode(Array("result" => False)); exit; }



group.php
add line




<!-- Added a permisson toggle here for "reseller_controls_streams" -->
<div class="form-group row mb-4">
<label class="col-md-4 col-form-label" for="reseller_controls_streams">Can Control Streams</label>
<div class="col-md-2">
<input name="reseller_controls_streams" id="reseller_controls_streams" type="checkbox" <?php if (isset($rGroup)) { if ($rGroup["reseller_controls_streams"]) { echo "checked "; } } ?>data-plugin="switchery" class="js-switch" data-color="#039cfd"/>


table_search.php







// next 9 lines adds restart button for live and down streams to allowed reseller
if (($rPermissions["is_reseller"]) && ($rPermissions["reseller_controls_streams"])) {
if ((intval($rActualStatus) == 1) OR (intval($rActualStatus) == 2) OR (intval($rActualStatus) == 3) OR ($rRow["on_demand"] == 1) OR ($rActualStatus == 5)) {
$rStatus = '';
} else {
$rStatus = ' disabled';
}
$rButtons .= '<button data-toggle="tooltip" data-placement="top" title="" data-original-title="Restart" type="button" class="btn btn-light waves-effect waves-light btn-xs api-restart" onClick="api('.$rRow["id"].', '.$rRow["server_id"].', \'restart\');"'.$rStatus.'><i class="mdi mdi-refresh"></i></button>
';
}
// previous 9 lines adds restart button for live and down streams to allowed reseller



and streams.php

},
responsive: false,
processing: true,
serverSide: true,
ajax: {
url: "./table_search.php",
"data": function(d) {
d.id = "streams",
d.category = getCategory();
<?php if ($rPermissions["is_admin"]) { ?>
d.filter = getFilter();
// next 2 lines lists all streams to allowed reseller groups. panel doesn't have live + down filter. i didn't want to mess with it.
<?php } else if (($rPermissions["is_reseller"]) && ($rPermissions["reseller_controls_streams"])) { ?>
<?php } else { ?>
d.filter = 1;
<?php } ?>
d.server = getServer();
}
},


Do it as an administrator.
I think there have to be some restrictions, a reseller remains a reseller. This is too much for the reseller to choose a bouquet.
I think ADMIN is losing its value
 

xplozive

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2020
Messages
7
Likes
3
Points
14
Location
DK
After update all my mag devices cant connect ...any idea ??

i use url/c/ on devices
 
Place your Business Ad here !

TEKO

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 3, 2019
Messages
39
Likes
641
Points
94
Location
brasil
i have the same problem up it is constantly in red and some resellers have no option to add users only dashborad with number connections, and missing add lin, add mag, add enigma ....

Do your resellers have any ideas on how to create a user / MAG/ Enigmas? I tested it myself, now it works 100%
 

BabaSado

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2020
Messages
6
Likes
7
Points
14
Location
Sta te briga
Do it as an administrator.
I think there have to be some restrictions, a reseller remains a reseller. This is too much for the reseller to choose a bouquet.
I think ADMIN is losing its value
Make it as Option in Settings ... i need Bouquet Selection for my Reseller ... and also i have a Question if you can add the Reason Column in the Client Log Section ... for example when User has Wrong Useragent oder Wrong ISP .. it shows which Provider is Okay Which not
 

amraneo

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 22, 2019
Messages
6
Likes
45
Points
24
Location
Casablanca
Many thanks for this awesome work, could you please add option for the reseller to choose bouquets after selected package when creating new user ?
 

BabaSado

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2020
Messages
6
Likes
7
Points
14
Location
Sta te briga
There is a Bug, when i edit a MAG user its switches from usermag.php to user.php
second bug -- reseller cannot extend line ... gets error
Bouqets Creation is not working when switched from Krespo Mod
Clientlog is not showing old new ISP info !!!
Admin is encrypted !!!!!!!!
When i lock MAG to image ... almost none of the Mags work
 
Last edited:
Place your Business Ad here !

Alex2021

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2020
Messages
45
Likes
25
Points
29
Location
france
There is a Bug, when i edit a MAG user its switches from usermag.php to user.php
second bug -- reseller cannot extend line ... gets error
Bouqets Creation is not working when switched from Krespo Mod
Clientlog is not showing old new ISP info !!!
Admin is encrypted !!!!!!!!
When i lock MAG to image ... almost none of the Mags work
same problem with Bouqets add error
 

samuelxt

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2019
Messages
89
Likes
155
Points
44
Location
Usa
Do your resellers have any ideas on how to create a user / MAG/ Enigmas? I tested it myself, now it works 100%
can you compile new ffmpeg... ??and add xtreamui your version..
 

dreambox2011

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2019
Messages
256
Likes
1,453
Points
104
Location
turkiye
modern interface is too large please reduce this part

(((TEKO ))) Master please

 
Place your Business Ad here !

Jeff_Moraes

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
270
Likes
486
Points
74
Location
Brazil
the download link is online, i would be very happy to receive a donation for my work and my time.

I really appreciate those who donate.

paypal:
Click Here
BTC: 361SMULppqXZRTXnQKbNjfTUJ9hNqCaGQi



Dashboard can in Settings Default and Modern Dashboard Activate



TOOLS ALLOWS TO MAKE MUCH EASIER



GEOLITE INFO HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM SETTINGS AND ADDED IN SERVERS. IN SETTINGS, THE MESSAGE WILL APPEAR WHEN A NEW GEOLITE VERSION IS AVAILABLE




ADDED IN SETTINGS / API DATE FORMAT HOW TO SET UP ON THE WHOLE PANEL



ADD REINSTALL SERVER LB



THE LENGTH OF EPISODE AND VIDEOS HAS BEEN ADDED


LIVECONNECTION MORE INFO


MORE MORE MAG AND ENIGMA DEVICE INFO AND EDIT




-FOR THE USERS, THE FLAGS, STREAM NAME AND RUNNING TIME HAVE BEEN ADDED, WHEN IN STREAM CLICKED, OPEN IN THE IP HOSTER
-IF THE USER IS ONLINE THE ACTIVE BUTTON APPEARS BLUE
-DELETE/DISABLED/BAN/ISP RESET/USERSTATS HAS BEEN ADDED IN A HIDDEN BUTTON TO SAVE MORE SPACE


IN LAST CONNECTION THE ISP AND STREAM NAME HAS BEEN REDUCED SO THAT THE BUTTON DOES NOT MOVE TO THE RIGHT, SEE PICTURE NEW AND OLD

OLD



NEW


ACTIVATE FOR RESELLER CAN SELECT BOUQUET


AND RESELLER CAN TOOGLE BUTTON


WHEN USER EXPIRED I HAVE ADD USERNAME AND PASSWORD BLANK RED




if bugs fall, please let me know, I'll try to fix it
It fills my eyes to see something so well done, congratulations very good friend even your work
 

xplozive

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2020
Messages
7
Likes
3
Points
14
Location
DK
somenody help pls Add Bouquet not work :(


i can confirm that this work if i start new database, but doesent when i use old/importet database (which i guess most people do)
 
Last edited:
Place your Business Ad here !
shape1
shape2
shape3
shape4
shape5
shape6
Top