Welcome to World of IPTV

With

+23k members
+11k threads
+106k posts

we are the most popular IPTV community on the web. 

IMPORTANT NOTE:
WE HAVE RECENTLY NOTICED THAT TOO MANY DOUBLE FAKE ACCOUNTS ARE CREATED IN THE PAST.
TO PREVENT THIS ISSUE THE DECISION WAS MADE THAT IN THE FUTURE A ANNUALLY FEE 20 EURO WILL BE RAISED FOR NEW MEMBERSHIPS.

Join now to the World of IPTV

Forum Rules

Before you start, check out the forum rules first

Account upgrade

Upgrade your account to get access to full features

Advertising

Would you like to place your advertisement with us ?

Resources Manager

Hundreds of IPTV scripts and apps are available for download
  • SCAMMER & FRAUD ALERTS

    category has been added to the Forum.

    DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS LISTED SCAMMERS - YOU WILL LOST YOUR MONEY !

Auto Restart Channels using cron

Resource Xtream-UI - Auto Restart Channels using cron 1.0

Register & Get access to index

joelonlyne

Extended Member
Ext. Member
Joined
May 29, 2020
Messages
108
Reaction score
540
Points
104
Location
Usa
This resource has been reported as working in 0 time(s), and as not-working 0 time(s) this month.
(0 time(s) working and 0 time(s) not-working in total)
XXX IPTV

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
I know it's been a long time since this got an update, still I would like something like this to work, even if the result of the PHP states {"result":true} the channel isn't restarted. Could @joelonlyne check this please?
 

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
Hi @@TealcAvalon,

Thanks for purchased my resource.

How can I help you ?
It seams that the script isn't working properly, I've checked the ID of the stream and gave the input has stated in yours screenshots, and the script gives out STATUS OK, but the stream doesn't restart. Does this still work?
 
XXX IPTV

joelonlyne

Extended Member
Ext. Member
Joined
May 29, 2020
Messages
108
Reaction score
540
Points
104
Location
Usa
It seams that the script isn't working properly, I've checked the ID of the stream and gave the input has stated in yours screenshots, and the script gives out STATUS OK, but the stream doesn't restart. Does this still work?

Are your streams running in load balance server?

Can you confirm that?

The response come from the core system.
 

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
Are your streams running in load balance server?

Can you confirm that?

The response come from the core system.
Yes streams running in LB, I have no streams on MAIN
 
Offshore Unmetered
10 Gbps | 569€ | 56CPU 128G
10 Gbps | 550€ | 32CPU-128G
10 Gbps | 500€ | 24CPU-96G
4 Gbps | 240€ | 12CPU-64G
CDN : DMCA Unblock
10Gbps Unmetered | 300€
5Gbps Unmetered | 180€
2Gbps Unmetered | 99€
1Gbps Unmetered | 49€
Contact US
Skype: [email protected]
Telegram : @changglobize
Our CDN unblock all Europe(PT,UK,TR)

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
Hi,

The source code have been fixed.

Regards
J
Thank you very much, I will try that today.
Nevertheless I have another request, would it be possible to make the script restart ALL live channels after they reach X hours of uptime?
 
XXX IPTV

joelonlyne

Extended Member
Ext. Member
Joined
May 29, 2020
Messages
108
Reaction score
540
Points
104
Location
Usa
Thank you very much, I will try that today.
Nevertheless I have another request, would it be possible to make the script restart ALL live channels after they reach X hours of uptime?

Ok, try it

About the request:

It's possible but is totally different due to have to check all live channels one by one comparing if exceed the limit of X hours.

I don't now the impact this can do in the system.
 

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
Ok, try it

About the request:

It's possible but is totally different due to have to check all live channels one by one comparing if exceed the limit of X hours.

I don't now the impact this can do in the system.
Thanks for your hard work, it works just fine.

I'm willing to try the option of restarting live channels after X hours, even if it impacts the system, could you change the script to do that? Maybe we could be able to specify only a category of channels or something, to be less "try everything and check".

I'm also willing to by a new resource for that specific script

Let me know, still with this script (the one you have working now) I can put it in a cronjob with all the channels I would like to restart at X hours and it will work, but it would also restart channels that aren't online for X hours.
 
Offshore Unmetered
10 Gbps | 569€ | 56CPU 128G
10 Gbps | 550€ | 32CPU-128G
10 Gbps | 500€ | 24CPU-96G
4 Gbps | 240€ | 12CPU-64G
CDN : DMCA Unblock
10Gbps Unmetered | 300€
5Gbps Unmetered | 180€
2Gbps Unmetered | 99€
1Gbps Unmetered | 49€
Contact US
Skype: [email protected]
Telegram : @changglobize
Our CDN unblock all Europe(PT,UK,TR)

joelonlyne

Extended Member
Ext. Member
Joined
May 29, 2020
Messages
108
Reaction score
540
Points
104
Location
Usa
Hi there! Any news on making the script check for uptime and after X hours restart? It would be awsome.

Nevertheless, thank you for your help

I need to analyze how to do it and implement the script when have time will let you know.
 
Offshore Unmetered
10 Gbps | 569€ | 56CPU 128G
10 Gbps | 550€ | 32CPU-128G
10 Gbps | 500€ | 24CPU-96G
4 Gbps | 240€ | 12CPU-64G
CDN : DMCA Unblock
10Gbps Unmetered | 300€
5Gbps Unmetered | 180€
2Gbps Unmetered | 99€
1Gbps Unmetered | 49€
Contact US
Skype: [email protected]
Telegram : @changglobize
Our CDN unblock all Europe(PT,UK,TR)

@TealcAvalon

Extended Member
Basic Member
Banned
Ext. Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
153
Reaction score
1,047
Points
104
Location
World
I need to analyze how to do it and implement the script when have time will let you know.
Hi once again, any news on the "script check for uptime and after X hours restart"?
 
shape1
shape2
shape3
shape4
shape5
shape6
Top
AdBlock Detected

We know, ad-blocking software do a great job at blocking ads. But our site is sponsored by advertising. 

For the best possible site experience please take a moment to disable your AdBlocker.
You can create a Account with us or if you already have account, you can prefer an Account Upgrade.

I've Disabled AdBlock