Welcome to World of IPTV

The most popular IPTV Communiy.


To get write permissions (open threads, make some post) you have to upgrade your account (12 Euro annual fee) after registration.
As basic registered member you have read only permissions.


 Please Note! 
This is not a VIP membership and does not replace the use of credits !
This only serves to be able to use the forum fully with write permissions as a basic member!

Forum Rules

Our Community Rules.
So that nobody can say, "I didn't know"

Donate us

Help us to keep the community up to date with a small donation

Account Upgrade

Upgrade your account and get full post permissions!

Resource r22f - Mods

senkron24

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 8, 2019
Messages
416
Likes
719
Points
104
Location
Türkiye
for me is not working with series i tried make full reload to main and balancer and nothing sitill same i add new content to series but is not added it was working before prfect until i updates to 24 what can be the problem ?
on series i never get working if was bugged anytime also its no news for series watch
with movies all pefeckt befor and now ...
 

ChickenWarrior

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2019
Messages
327
Likes
689
Points
104
Location
USA
watch folder working for me.
Hi cesarkrespo thanks for the work you have done but I see that you are working on a new version? I asked you if you can add the subcategories which in my opinion is an important thing.
Important thing to who? As from all mod threads (this and other versions) you ask the same thing.

Either it’s not being understood correctly (a lot can be lost in translation) or it’s not deemed important/time cost effective.
 

successo4

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2019
Messages
83
Likes
79
Points
29
Location
napoli
Important thing to who? As from all mod threads (this and other versions) you ask the same thing.

Either it’s not being understood correctly (a lot can be lost in translation) or it’s not deemed important/time cost effective.
For you it may not be important while for you it is.
Here one is expressing, helping and chatting.
If maybe my English is not clear, I apologize but I use the translator.
Subcategories are important and if you remember the v2 version of xtream codes also had them. Then I repeat if they are not important to you, avoid reading thanks.
 

ChickenWarrior

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 23, 2019
Messages
327
Likes
689
Points
104
Location
USA
For you it may not be important while for you it is.
Here one is expressing, helping and chatting.
If maybe my English is not clear, I apologize but I use the translator.
Subcategories are important and if you remember the v2 version of xtream codes also had them. Then I repeat if they are not important to you, avoid reading thanks.
I think the purpose of my response has got lost in translation.

It wasn’t an attack against your request more the fact that each time you request it, it doesn’t make a whole lot of sense in English (again I suspect the translation is a big factor here).
 
Place your Business Ad here !

amask357

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2020
Messages
17
Likes
8
Points
14
Location
Houston, TX
working fine
You have folder watch working where you can put a folder and all of the movies inside that folder are added? I can add one if I pick the folder of the specific movie, but if I have a folder with multiple movies in it, it will scan but it will not add anything.
 

terenceslattery

Member
Member
Joined
May 5, 2020
Messages
82
Likes
77
Points
29
Location
UK
When upgrading do you need to SSH into each server (Main and LB's) to run the upgrade command or do you just need to do that on the Main Server?

I'd just been running the upgrade script on the Main Server and then upgrading the via the panel and remaking the Main and LB's via the manage servers within the Admin panel and I wasn't sure if I should SSH into the LB's and also run the upgrade command on those servers via the terminal also?
 

wixahmed000

Registred
Registred
Member
Joined
Feb 17, 2021
Messages
6
Likes
3
Points
14
Location
London
in panel_logs i keep getting this error, 500 pages full of the error , any idea or solution to this please
MySQL Query Failed [UPDATE `users` SET `isp_desc` = 'Netminders Data Solution' WHERE `id` = '31001']: Lock wait timeout exceeded
 

Ian

¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Staff member
Moderator
Member
Joined
Jan 19, 2020
Messages
481
Likes
2,641
Points
104
Location
Liverpool
Website
nwgroup.net
Has anybody managed to solve the issue with 'php-fpm: pool xtreamcodes' overtaking the Main?

Im not exactly sure what it is doing so don't touch it but it has a nack of pushing the CPU to 100% - along with the cache builder process it is becoming an everday issue.

Any ideas for a resolution?
 

anrfsolrac

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 26, 2019
Messages
148
Likes
199
Points
54
Location
brazil
Has anybody managed to solve the issue with 'php-fpm: pool xtreamcodes' overtaking the Main?

Im not exactly sure what it is doing so don't touch it but it has a nack of pushing the CPU to 100% - along with the cache builder process it is becoming an everday issue.

Any ideas for a resolution?
brokes your main? if yes I had it last month, I just remarke main kkk maybe a error in some file.
 
Place your Business Ad here !

@TealcAvalon

Registred
Registred
Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
63
Likes
270
Points
64
Location
World
for me is not working with series i tried make full reload to main and balancer and nothing sitill same i add new content to series but is not added it was working before prfect until i updates to 24 what can be the problem ?
What you rebooted main and server with vod/series? Watch folder for me is working fine....
 

jimser

Registred
Registred
Member
Joined
Dec 31, 2020
Messages
29
Likes
9
Points
14
Location
de
Has anybody managed to solve the issue with 'php-fpm: pool xtreamcodes' overtaking the Main?

Im not exactly sure what it is doing so don't touch it but it has a nack of pushing the CPU to 100% - along with the cache builder process it is becoming an everday issue.

Any ideas for a resolution?
same problem here, reinstalled the whole main and panel
but ram gets eaten up and the cpu runs on 100%
 

Jeff_Moraes

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
270
Likes
486
Points
74
Location
Brazil
IMPORTANT

- first download the command to install the mods

- after installed it is mandatory to make full remake of the main for all options to work

- don't forget clear browser cache


thing you should be aware of:

1

if you have problems with updates go in the Main /etc/sudoers and modify

xtreamcodes ALL=(root) NOPASSWD: /sbin/iptables

to look like this:

xtreamcodes ALL=(root) NOPASSWD: /sbin/iptables, /usr/bin/chattr

2
go to /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/adtools/balancer if you have any .json in that folder delect

3
when doing Full Remake on Main or Balance wait whenever the operation is finished to do it again (all done calm ... Rome is not built in a day)

4
password cannot contain odd characters like ? or # etc etc
































Very Good, thank man
 

ualeci

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2019
Messages
43
Likes
368
Points
64
Location
Brazil
Hi

It would be good if in future improvements, if adding VOD using TMDB automatically assign the category ( Category Type) In case it does not exist, it automatically creates it :) but allowing multiple categories :).
I would also like this modification.
be able to select more than 1 category!
 
Place your Business Ad here !

sc0tsman

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2019
Messages
461
Likes
715
Points
104
Location
spain
IMPORTANT

- first download the command to install the mods

- after installed it is mandatory to make full remake of the main for all options to work

- don't forget clear browser cache


thing you should be aware of:

1

if you have problems with updates go in the Main /etc/sudoers and modify

xtreamcodes ALL=(root) NOPASSWD: /sbin/iptables

to look like this:

xtreamcodes ALL=(root) NOPASSWD: /sbin/iptables, /usr/bin/chattr

2
go to /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/adtools/balancer if you have any .json in that folder delect

3
when doing Full Remake on Main or Balance wait whenever the operation is finished to do it again (all done calm ... Rome is not built in a day)

4
password cannot contain odd characters like ? or # etc etc
































Does M3U_PLUS work for smart TV app as it is not showing channels or bouquets?
 
Place your Business Ad here !
shape1
shape2
shape3
shape4
shape5
shape6
Top