Welcome to World of IPTV

The most popular IPTV Communiy.

Due to the high member request , we have removed the invitation code system.

As a registered member you only have read permissions.
For a member accounts with write permissions a account upgrade is required (12 Euro annual fee).

 Please Note! 
This is not a VIP membership and does not replace the use of credits !
This only serves to be able to use the forum fully with write permissions as a basic member!

Forum Rules

Our Community Rules.
So that nobody can say, "I didn't know"

Donate us

Help us to keep the community up to date with a small donation

Account Upgrade

Upgrade your account and get full post permissions!

Request Need Support Mag420

Vmj5

New Member
Member
Joined
Nov 6, 2019
Messages
32
Likes
67
Points
29
Location
Bahamas
Looking for support for mag420 us,UK,can if possible..
 

schwarzkopf113

New Member
Registred
Banned
Joined
Dec 26, 2019
Messages
63
Likes
81
Points
29
Location
Germany
hell i buy mag420 and not work portal not work
firmware of your stb is outdated what i can do ?
 

schwarzkopf113

New Member
Registred
Banned
Joined
Dec 26, 2019
Messages
63
Likes
81
Points
29
Location
Germany
i change it i give this box back and now i have forumeler z8 now its working all
 
Place your Business Ad here !

dafreak

Advance Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2019
Messages
110
Likes
696
Points
104
Location
ses
some guys have found way to work with UI . but they dont want help
 

Rate

New Member
Member
Joined
Sep 18, 2019
Messages
29
Likes
130
Points
39
Location
Italy
fix for Mag 420 on Xtream UI
in /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/wwwdir/c/ find file xpcom.common.js and open with notepad and find MAG352 and add MAG420 then restart panel.
Mag 420 work perfectly .
 
Place your Business Ad here !

crysTV

New Member
Member
Joined
Sep 27, 2019
Messages
49
Likes
162
Points
44
Location
Winchester
fix for Mag 420 on Xtream UI
in /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/wwwdir/c/ find file xpcom.common.js and open with notepad and find MAG352 and add MAG420 then restart panel.
Mag 420 work perfectly .
That i have done and can connect but i see only a black picture if i start a stream.
Anyone have a fix for it?
 

satspyvk

New Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2019
Messages
26
Likes
140
Points
39
Location
Croatia
That i have done and can connect but i see only a black picture if i start a stream.
Anyone have a fix for it?

Yes, it is possible. No black picture.

I give you a hint: you must patch file xpcom.common.js in "/home/xtreamcodes/ipv_xtream_codes/wwwdir/c" subdirectory.

Its not that hard just follow the principle.
https://wiki.infomir.eu/wiki/en:article ... port.patch

If you dont know how to textedit simple file, than this is not for you.

Cheers !
 

satspyvk

New Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2019
Messages
26
Likes
140
Points
39
Location
Croatia

Why you dont help someone else?
Or just wait to someone else fixes for you all the time...thats lazy
This is so trivial patch, my old grandma can do it :)
Just try to use your brain and you will figure it out.

Cheers !
 

satspyvk

New Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2019
Messages
26
Likes
140
Points
39
Location
Croatia
Place your Business Ad here !

FreddyKrueger

Active Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2019
Messages
70
Likes
510
Points
94
Location
sure
Partly true, but you must add "video modes".

It all explained here:

Cheers !
1º- in /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/wwwdir/c/ find file xpcom.common.js and open with notepad and find MAG352 and add MAG420.... there should be 4 occurences.
2º - in /home/xtreamcodes/iptv_xtream_codes/wwwdir/c/external/settings find file g_video.html....around line 31, you'll find :
PHP:
            }else if (['mag351', 'mag352'].indexOf(model.toLowerCase()) != -1){
                menuT[0] = ['select', parent.t('Video output mode:'), "Auto", "Auto", "PAL", "PAL", "576-50", "576-50", "720p-50", "720p-50", "1080i-50", "1080i-50", "1080p-50", "1080p-50", "NTSC", "NTSC", "720p-60", "720p-60", "1080i-60", "1080i-60", "1080p-60", "1080p-60", "3840x2160p25", "3840x2160p25", "3840x2160p30", "3840x2160p30", "3840x2160p50", "3840x2160p50", "3840x2160p60", "3840x2160p60"];
            }
make it look like this :
PHP:
            }else if (['mag351', 'mag352', 'mag420'].indexOf(model.toLowerCase()) != -1){
                menuT[0] = ['select', parent.t('Video output mode:'), "Auto", "Auto", "PAL", "PAL", "576-50", "576-50", "720p-50", "720p-50", "1080i-50", "1080i-50", "1080p-50", "1080p-50", "NTSC", "NTSC", "720p-60", "720p-60", "1080i-60", "1080i-60", "1080p-60", "1080p-60", "3840x2160p25", "3840x2160p25", "3840x2160p30", "3840x2160p30", "3840x2160p50", "3840x2160p50", "3840x2160p60", "3840x2160p60"];
            }

and it's done.
 
shape1
shape2
shape3
shape4
shape5
shape6
Top